Is TUNA LOVER COMBO Dairy Free?

Ingredients
SUSHI RICE (WHITE RICE, WATER), RAW TUNA** (CARBON MONOXIDE ADDED FOR COLOR RETENTION), RAW TUNA** (CARBON MONOXIDE TREATED FOR COLOR RETENTION), VINEGAR (SUGAR, GRAIN VINEGAR, SALT, BROWN SUGAR), CUCUMBER, SUSHI GINGER (GINGER, ACETIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, VINEGAR, SUGAR, ASCORBIC ACID, SALT, WATER), SEAWEED SALAD (SEAWEED, MARINATE [WATER, SUGAR, FRUCTOSE, SESAME OIL, SALT, VINEGAR, GLUCOSE, TREHALOSE, SOY SAUCE, CHILI, CITRIC ACID, DL-MALIC ACID, DISODIUM 5-GUANYLATE, DISODIUM 5'-INOSINATE, CHILI SAUCE, FD&C YELLOW NO. 5, FD&C BLUE NO.1], AGAR, WOODEAR MUSHROOM, SESAME SEEDS), SOY SAUCE (WATER, WHEAT, SOYBEANS, SALT, ALCOHOL), WATER, WASABI (HORSERADISH, MUSTARD, CORNSTARCH, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), CITRIC ACID, ARTIFICIAL COLORING [FD&C YELLOW #5, FD&C BLUE#1]), SRIRACHA SAUCE (CHILI, SUGAR, SALT, GARLIC, DISTILLED VINEGAR, POTASSIUM SORBATE, CONTAINS SODIUM BISULFITE AS PRESERVATIVES, XANTHAN GUM), CHILI OIL (SOY BEAN OIL, CHILI), SEAWEED, MAYONNAISE (SOYBEAN OIL, EGG DISTILLED VINEGAR, CONTAINS <2% OF SALT, SUGAR, VITAMIN E, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVOR), SESAME SEEDS, SCALLIONS, SESAME SEED.
Check TUNA LOVER COMBO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TUNA LOVER COMBO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
TUNA CREATIONS, LIGHTLY MARINATED PREMIUM CHUNK LIGHT TUNA, LEMON PEPPER, LEMON PEPPER
StarKist Light Tuna in Water, 17g Protein, 2.6 oz Pouch
Starkist Chunk Light Tuna In Water
StarKist Ready-to-Eat Tuna Salad, Original Deli Style, 3 oz Pouch
TUNA CREATIONS, LIGHTLY MARINATED PREMIUM CHUNK LIGHT TUNA, SWEET & SPICY, SWEET & SPICY
About this product
Seafood · Roll


