Is TUNA LOVER COMBO Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat
- soy sauce
- artificial coloring
- natural flavor
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUSHI RICE (WHITE RICE, WATER), RAW TUNA** (CARBON MONOXIDE ADDED FOR COLOR RETENTION), RAW TUNA** (CARBON MONOXIDE TREATED FOR COLOR RETENTION), VINEGAR (SUGAR, GRAIN VINEGAR, SALT, BROWN SUGAR), CUCUMBER, SUSHI GINGER (GINGER, ACETIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, VINEGAR, SUGAR, ASCORBIC ACID, SALT, WATER), SEAWEED SALAD (SEAWEED, MARINATE [WATER, SUGAR, FRUCTOSE, SESAME OIL, SALT, VINEGAR, GLUCOSE, TREHALOSE, SOY SAUCE, CHILI, CITRIC ACID, DL-MALIC ACID, DISODIUM 5-GUANYLATE, DISODIUM 5'-INOSINATE, CHILI SAUCE, FD&C YELLOW NO. 5, FD&C BLUE NO.1], AGAR, WOODEAR MUSHROOM, SESAME SEEDS), SOY SAUCE (WATER, WHEAT, SOYBEANS, SALT, ALCOHOL), WATER, WASABI (HORSERADISH, MUSTARD, CORNSTARCH, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), CITRIC ACID, ARTIFICIAL COLORING [FD&C YELLOW #5, FD&C BLUE#1]), SRIRACHA SAUCE (CHILI, SUGAR, SALT, GARLIC, DISTILLED VINEGAR, POTASSIUM SORBATE, CONTAINS SODIUM BISULFITE AS PRESERVATIVES, XANTHAN GUM), CHILI OIL (SOY BEAN OIL, CHILI), SEAWEED, MAYONNAISE (SOYBEAN OIL, EGG DISTILLED VINEGAR, CONTAINS <2% OF SALT, SUGAR, VITAMIN E, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVOR), SESAME SEEDS, SCALLIONS, SESAME SEED.
Check TUNA LOVER COMBO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TUNA LOVER COMBO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
TUNA CREATIONS, LIGHTLY MARINATED PREMIUM CHUNK LIGHT TUNA, LEMON PEPPER, LEMON PEPPER
StarKist Light Tuna in Water, 17g Protein, 2.6 oz Pouch
Starkist Chunk Light Tuna In Water
StarKist Ready-to-Eat Tuna Salad, Original Deli Style, 3 oz Pouch
TUNA CREATIONS, LIGHTLY MARINATED PREMIUM CHUNK LIGHT TUNA, SWEET & SPICY, SWEET & SPICY
About this product
Seafood · Roll


