Is Tuna Mayo & Sweetcorn With Black Pepper Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Skipjack Tuna (katsuwonus Pelamis) (fish) (32%), Wheat Flour (wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Water, Sweetcorn (11%), Rapeseed Oil, Malted Wheat Flakes, Wheat Bran, Spirit Vinegar, Malted Kibbled Wheat, Cornflour, Pasteurised Free Range Egg Yolk, Salt, Yeast, Sugar, Malted Barley Flour, Wheat Protein, Emulsifiers (mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids, Mono- And Diacetyl Tartaric Acid Esters Of Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids), Black Pepper, Malted Wheat Flour, Citrus Fibre, Stabiliser (pectin), Concentrated Lemon Juice, Flour Treatment Agent (ascorbic Acid), Palm Fat (certified Sustainable), Wheat Flour Contains Fish, Wheat and Egg. It may also contain Cereals containing Gluten.
Check Tuna Mayo & Sweetcorn With Black Pepper against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tuna Mayo & Sweetcorn With Black Pepper in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 9 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Primal Kitchen Mayo with Avocado Oil Paleo Original -- 12 fl oz
Kraft Mayo Mayonnaise Reduced Fat with Olive Oil - 30 Fl. Oz.
Hellmann's Light Mayonnaise For a Creamy Condiment Light Mayo Squeeze Bottle Made With 100% Cage-Free Eggs 20 oz
TUNA CREATIONS, LIGHTLY MARINATED PREMIUM CHUNK LIGHT TUNA, LEMON PEPPER, LEMON PEPPER
About this product
Bread · Loaf


