Is Tuna Mayo & Sweetcorn With Black Pepper Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- malted wheat flakes
- wheat flour
- wheat bran
- malted kibbled wheat
- malted wheat flour
- wheat
- wheat protein
- malted barley flour
- flour treatment agent
malted wheat flakes
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skipjack Tuna (katsuwonus Pelamis) (fish) (32%), Wheat Flour (wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Water, Sweetcorn (11%), Rapeseed Oil, Malted Wheat Flakes, Wheat Bran, Spirit Vinegar, Malted Kibbled Wheat, Cornflour, Pasteurised Free Range Egg Yolk, Salt, Yeast, Sugar, Malted Barley Flour, Wheat Protein, Emulsifiers (mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids, Mono- And Diacetyl Tartaric Acid Esters Of Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids), Black Pepper, Malted Wheat Flour, Citrus Fibre, Stabiliser (pectin), Concentrated Lemon Juice, Flour Treatment Agent (ascorbic Acid), Palm Fat (certified Sustainable), Wheat Flour Contains Fish, Wheat and Egg. It may also contain Cereals containing Gluten.
Check Tuna Mayo & Sweetcorn With Black Pepper against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tuna Mayo & Sweetcorn With Black Pepper in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Primal Kitchen Mayo with Avocado Oil Paleo Original -- 12 fl oz
Kraft Mayo Mayonnaise Reduced Fat with Olive Oil - 30 Fl. Oz.
Hellmann's Light Mayonnaise For a Creamy Condiment Light Mayo Squeeze Bottle Made With 100% Cage-Free Eggs 20 oz
TUNA CREATIONS, LIGHTLY MARINATED PREMIUM CHUNK LIGHT TUNA, LEMON PEPPER, LEMON PEPPER
About this product
Bread · Loaf


