Is Tuna Pasta Salad Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

COOKED PASTA (26%) (Water, Durum Wheat Semolina, Egg White Powder), SKIPJACK TUNA (Katsuwonus pelamis) (FISH) (18%), Onion, GREEN PEPPERS (9%), RED PEPPERS (9%), Flageolet Beans, Concentrated Tomato Paste, Rapeseed Oil, Lime Juice from Concentrate, Spirit Vinegar, Sugar, Salt, Basil, Thickener: Guar Gum; Oregano, Black Pepper, Spice Extracts.

Check Tuna Pasta Salad against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Pasta · Mixed, Container, Pouch, Cup, Bowl

Flavor
SavoryUmamiSlightly Acidic
Texture
CreamySoftAl Dente
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchOn The GoSalad