Is Tuna Pasta Salad Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

COOKED PASTA (26%) (Water, Durum Wheat Semolina, Egg White Powder), SKIPJACK TUNA (Katsuwonus pelamis) (FISH) (18%), Onion, GREEN PEPPERS (9%), RED PEPPERS (9%), Flageolet Beans, Concentrated Tomato Paste, Rapeseed Oil, Lime Juice from Concentrate, Spirit Vinegar, Sugar, Salt, Basil, Thickener: Guar Gum; Oregano, Black Pepper, Spice Extracts.

Check Tuna Pasta Salad against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Pasta · Mixed, Container, Pouch, Cup, Bowl

Flavor
SavoryUmamiSlightly Acidic
Texture
CreamySoftAl Dente
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchOn The GoSalad