Is Tuna Salad with corn and olive oil Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sweet corn, Skipjack tuna, Carrots, Red bell pepper, Water, Olive oil, Green peas, Green olives, Capers (capers, water, salt, acetic acid, calcium chloride), Lime juice, Salt, Guar gum, Corn starch, Spice, Basil

Check Tuna Salad with corn and olive oil against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seafood · Can

Flavor
SavorySaltyTangy
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SandwichSaladSnacking