Is Tuna Salad with Corn Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • oat

oat

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Ready to eat salad pack delivers a mild savory flavor with subtle sweetness, combining flaky tender protein pieces and firm juicy bursts for contrasting texture. Reviewers often cite convenience, consistent taste and versatility, noting it is used in salads, sandwiches and quick meals; occasional comments mention portion size and saltiness.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sweet Corn, Skipjack Tuna**, Corn Seed Oil, Carrots, Peas, Black Olives, Lemon Juice, Salt. May Contain: Wheat, Barley, Oat. **katsuwonus Pelamis.

Check Tuna Salad with Corn against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tuna Salad with Corn is available at 7 retailers

Grocery GatewayIndependent City MarketNo FrillsOcadoReal Canadian SuperstoreValuemartZehrs

About this product

Seafood · Can

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
SandwichSaladLunchOn The Go