Is Tuna Seeded Mustard Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- 1442
1442
Dietitian noteAmmonium phosphatides come from ammonia and phosphoylated fatty acids. They may be derived from plant or animal fats depending on the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skipjack Tuna (katsuwonus Pelamis) (fish) (56%), Water, Soybean Oil, Vinegar, Sugar, Reconstituted Lemon Juice, Thickener (1442), Brown Mustard Seeds (0.8%), Mustard Powder (0.8%), Yellow Mustard Seeds (0.8%), Salt, Acidity Regulator (330), Black Pepper Powder, Curry Powder. Contains Fish, Soy.
Check Tuna Seeded Mustard against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tuna Seeded Mustard in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
French's No Artificial Flavors Kosher Classic Yellow Mustard, 20 oz Bottle
French's Classic Yellow Mustard, No Artificial Colors, 14 oz
French's Classic Yellow Squeeze Bottle Mustard, 8 oz
GULDENS Spicy Brown Mustard Squeeze Bottle 12 oz.
TUNA CREATIONS, LIGHTLY MARINATED PREMIUM CHUNK LIGHT TUNA, LEMON PEPPER, LEMON PEPPER
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


