Is Tuna, Solid Light In Olive Oil Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Skipjack Tuna, Olive Oil, Salt

Check Tuna, Solid Light In Olive Oil against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tuna, Solid Light In Olive Oil is available at 8 retailers

LoblawsReal Canadian SuperstoreZehrsYour Independent GrocerValuemartNo FrillsIndependent City MarketFortinos

About this product

Seafood · Can

Flavor
SavoryRichUmami
Texture
ChunkyOily
Commonly used for
SandwichSaladMeal PrepLunch