Is Tuna Treats Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Thai Sweet Chilli Flavour Tuna (84.4%) {Skipjack Tuna (Katsuwonus pelamis) (fish), Thai Sweet Chilli Sauce [Water, Sunflower Oil, Sugar, Onion, Dried Red Bell Pepper, Natural Thai Chilli Flavour, Vegetable Broth, Salt, Garlic, Natural Colour (160c)], Crackers (15.6%) [Wheat Flour, Soybean Oil, Coconut Oil, Sugar, Raising Agents (341, 500, 503)], Salt, Barley Malt Extract, Emulsifier (339)].
Check Tuna Treats against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tuna Treats in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
KELLOGG'S RICE KRISPIES TREATS THE ORIGINAL CRISPY MARSHMALLOW SQUARES, THE ORIGINAL
TUNA CREATIONS, LIGHTLY MARINATED PREMIUM CHUNK LIGHT TUNA, LEMON PEPPER, LEMON PEPPER
StarKist Light Tuna in Water, 17g Protein, 2.6 oz Pouch
Kelloggs Rice Krispies Treats Crispy Marshmallow Squares Original Value Pack 16 Count - 12.4 Oz
Rice Krispies Treats Crispy Marshmallow Squares Original Single Serve 8 Count - 6.2 Oz
About this product
Unknown


