Is Tuna Treats Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural thai chilli flavour
natural thai chilli flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Thai Sweet Chilli Flavour Tuna (84.4%) {Skipjack Tuna (Katsuwonus pelamis) (fish), Thai Sweet Chilli Sauce [Water, Sunflower Oil, Sugar, Onion, Dried Red Bell Pepper, Natural Thai Chilli Flavour, Vegetable Broth, Salt, Garlic, Natural Colour (160c)], Crackers (15.6%) [Wheat Flour, Soybean Oil, Coconut Oil, Sugar, Raising Agents (341, 500, 503)], Salt, Barley Malt Extract, Emulsifier (339)].
Check Tuna Treats against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tuna Treats in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
KELLOGG'S RICE KRISPIES TREATS THE ORIGINAL CRISPY MARSHMALLOW SQUARES, THE ORIGINAL
TUNA CREATIONS, LIGHTLY MARINATED PREMIUM CHUNK LIGHT TUNA, LEMON PEPPER, LEMON PEPPER
StarKist Light Tuna in Water, 17g Protein, 2.6 oz Pouch
Kelloggs Rice Krispies Treats Crispy Marshmallow Squares Original Value Pack 16 Count - 12.4 Oz
Rice Krispies Treats Crispy Marshmallow Squares Original Single Serve 8 Count - 6.2 Oz
About this product
Unknown


