Is Sealord Tuna & Crackers Smoked Flavour Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • 471

471

Dietitian note

Mono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tuna (Tuna (63%) (Fish), Soybean Oil, Water, Salt, Smoke Flavour, Concentrated Vegetable Broth), Crackers (Wheat Flour, Soybean Oil, Sugar, Raising Agents (503, 500, 341), Malt Extract (Barley), Emulsifiers (339, 471))

Check Sealord Tuna & Crackers Smoked Flavour against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Cracker

Flavor
SmokySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichLunchOn The Go