Is Sealord Tuna & Crackers Thai Chilli Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • 1422
  • natural flavour
  • 471

1422

Dietitian note

Glyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tuna (Tuna (57%) (Fish), Water, Sugar, Tomato Paste, Chilli (2%), Soy Sauce (Contains Wheat), Soybean Oil, Thickeners (1422, 412), Salt, Coriander, Natural Flavour, Colour (Paprika Oleoresin)), Crackers (Wheat Flour, Soybean Oil, Sugar, Raising Agents (503, 500, 341), Malt Extract (Barley), Emulsifiers (339, 471))

Check Sealord Tuna & Crackers Thai Chilli against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Cracker, Pouch

Flavor
SpicySavoryUmami
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go