Is Tuna Yellow Fin Steak Skin Off Previously Frozen - Co - 11 Lb Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- yellowfin tuna
yellowfin tuna
Dietitian noteTuna, also known as albacore, is a species of fish.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Yellowfin Tuna
Check Tuna Yellow Fin Steak Skin Off Previously Frozen - Co - 11 Lb against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tuna Yellow Fin Steak Skin Off Previously Frozen - Co - 11 Lb in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Ore-Ida Golden Thick Cut Steak French Fries, Fried Frozen Potatoes, 28 oz Bag
Grown in Idaho Super Crispy Steak Cut Fries, 28 oz (Frozen)
Jose Ole Frozen Mexican Food Taquitos Shredded Steak Corn Tortillas Crispy And Crunchy - 20 Count
Wild Planet Albacore Wild Tuna Steak Pole & Line Caught 5 OZ Each 6 Cans
Great Value Frozen Raw Large Peeled & Deveined, Tail-off Shrimp, 2 lb (31-40 Count per lb), Value Bag
Where to buy
Tuna Yellow Fin Steak Skin Off Previously Frozen - Co - 11 Lb is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Seafood · Slice, Frozen


