Is Tunnock's Snowballs Coconut Covered Marshmallows 18 x 30g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- calcium carbonate
calcium carbonate
Dietitian noteCalcium carbonate (e170 or chalk) usually comes from chalk, limestone, or marble, though it can come from egg shells or animal bone. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Desiccated Coconut (16%) (Sulphites), Vegetable Oils (Palm, Palm Kernel), Skimmed Milk Powder, Egg White, Whey Powder (Milk), Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Salt, Vanillin, Fortified Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Sugar, Rapeseed Oil, Raising Agent (Sodium Bicarbonate), Salt, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin)
Check Tunnock's Snowballs Coconut Covered Marshmallows 18 x 30g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tunnock's Snowballs Coconut Covered Marshmallows 18 x 30g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


