Is Tunnock's Dark Chocolate Teacakes 126g Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Mallow (38%) (Sugar, Glucose syrup, Egg white), Dark chocolate (34%) (Sugar, Cocoa mass, Cocoa butter, Skimmed milk powder, Palm oil, Shea butter, Emulsifier [soya lecithin], Flavouring), Biscuit (28%) (Fortified wheat flour [wheat flour, calcium carbonate, iron, niacin, thiamin], Vegetable oil [palm, rapeseed], Sugar, Raising agents [sodium bicarbonate, disodium diphosphate]).

Check Tunnock's Dark Chocolate Teacakes 126g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tunnock's Dark Chocolate Teacakes 126g is available at 3 retailers

AppyshopBritish Corner ShopBritishshopping

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweetRich
Texture
CrunchySoftGooey
Commonly used for
SnackingDrinking