Is Tunnock's Dark Chocolate Teacakes 126g Peanut Free?

Ingredients
Mallow (38%) (Sugar, Glucose syrup, Egg white), Dark chocolate (34%) (Sugar, Cocoa mass, Cocoa butter, Skimmed milk powder, Palm oil, Shea butter, Emulsifier [soya lecithin], Flavouring), Biscuit (28%) (Fortified wheat flour [wheat flour, calcium carbonate, iron, niacin, thiamin], Vegetable oil [palm, rapeseed], Sugar, Raising agents [sodium bicarbonate, disodium diphosphate]).
Check Tunnock's Dark Chocolate Teacakes 126g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tunnock's Dark Chocolate Teacakes 126g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Tunnock's Dark Chocolate Teacakes 126g is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Cookie · Piece


