Is Turano Gourmet Brat Sausage Rolls Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- enzymes
- dextrose
- natural flavors
- monoglycerides
- +2 more
enzymes
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Flour (Wheat, Malted Barley), Water, Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Sugar, Potato Flour (Potatoes, Mono and Diglycerides, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Citric Acid), Palm Oil, Yeast, Contains Less Than 2% of Each of the Following: Wheat Gluten, Salt, Monoglycerides, Corn Flour, Soybean Oil, Spices (Turmeric, Paprika), Natural Flavors, Ascorbic Acid, Dextrose, Corn Starch, Enzymes, Calcium Propionate (Preservative). Topping: Water, Pea Protein, Dextrose, Maltodextrin, Modified Food Starch.
Check Turano Gourmet Brat Sausage Rolls against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Turano Gourmet Brat Sausage Rolls in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Turano Gourmet Brat Sausage Rolls is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Bread · Roll


