Is Turano Gourmet Brat Sausage Rolls Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Flour (Wheat, Malted Barley), Water, Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Sugar, Potato Flour (Potatoes, Mono and Diglycerides, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Citric Acid), Palm Oil, Yeast, Contains Less Than 2% of Each of the Following: Wheat Gluten, Salt, Monoglycerides, Corn Flour, Soybean Oil, Spices (Turmeric, Paprika), Natural Flavors, Ascorbic Acid, Dextrose, Corn Starch, Enzymes, Calcium Propionate (Preservative). Topping: Water, Pea Protein, Dextrose, Maltodextrin, Modified Food Starch.

Check Turano Gourmet Brat Sausage Rolls against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Turano Gourmet Brat Sausage Rolls is available at 3 retailers

Jewel-OscoMariano'sPick 'n Save

About this product

Bread · Roll

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
FlakySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingLunchSandwichBreakfast