Is Turano Gourmet Brat Sausage Rolls Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain wheat and 2 ingredients contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat
  • enriched wheat flour
  • wheat flour
  • wheat gluten
  • flour
  • malted barley flour

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Flour (Wheat, Malted Barley), Water, Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Sugar, Potato Flour (Potatoes, Mono and Diglycerides, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Citric Acid), Palm Oil, Yeast, Contains Less Than 2% of Each of the Following: Wheat Gluten, Salt, Monoglycerides, Corn Flour, Soybean Oil, Spices (Turmeric, Paprika), Natural Flavors, Ascorbic Acid, Dextrose, Corn Starch, Enzymes, Calcium Propionate (Preservative). Topping: Water, Pea Protein, Dextrose, Maltodextrin, Modified Food Starch.

Check Turano Gourmet Brat Sausage Rolls against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Turano Gourmet Brat Sausage Rolls is available at 3 retailers

Jewel-OscoMariano'sPick 'n Save

About this product

Bread · Roll

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
FlakySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingLunchSandwichBreakfast