Is Turano Gourmet Sandwich Rolls Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Flour (Wheat, Malted Barley), Water, Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Potato Flour (Potatoes, Mono and Diglycerides, Sodium Acid, Pyrophosphate, Citric Acid), Sugar, Palm Oil, Yeast, Wheat Gluten, Contains Less Than 2% of Each of the Following: Salt, Monoglycerides, Enzymes, Ascorbic Acid, Corn Starch, Soybean Oil, Dextrose, Sea Salt, Maltodextrin, Yeast Extract, Flavor and Rice Flour Concentrate, Enriched With (Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Preservatives (Propionic Acid, Phosphoric Acid, Calcium Propionate). Topping: Water, Pea Protein, Dextrose, Maltodextrin, Modified Food Starch.
Check Turano Gourmet Sandwich Rolls against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Turano Gourmet Sandwich Rolls in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Turano Gourmet Sandwich Rolls is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Bread · Roll, Loaf


