Is Turano Sliced Italian Bread Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- enzymes
enzymes
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Unbleached Flour (Wheat, Malted Barley), Water, Salt, Palm Oil, Sugar, Contains less than 2% of each of the following: Yeast, Guar Gum, Ascorbic Acid, Enzymes and Calcium Propionate (preservative).Contains: Wheat.
Check Turano Sliced Italian Bread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Turano Sliced Italian Bread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Turano Sliced Italian Bread is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Loaf, Slice


