Is Turano Sliced Italian Bread Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
- unbleached flour
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Unbleached Flour (Wheat, Malted Barley), Water, Salt, Palm Oil, Sugar, Contains less than 2% of each of the following: Yeast, Guar Gum, Ascorbic Acid, Enzymes and Calcium Propionate (preservative).Contains: Wheat.
Check Turano Sliced Italian Bread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Turano Sliced Italian Bread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Turano Sliced Italian Bread is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Loaf, Slice


