Is TURBO CHOCOLATE FLAVORED PLATINUM HYDRO WHEY PROTEIN POWDER DRINK MIX, TURBO CHOCOLATE Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 4 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • lipase
  • amylase
  • l leucine
  • tricalcium phosphate
  • amino acids branched chain

lipase

Dietitian note

Lipase is an enzyme that comes from the stomachs and tongue glands of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whey Protein Isolate Hydrolyzed , Amino Acids Branched Chain ( L Leucine , L Isoleucine , L Valine ) , Cocoa Processed with Alkali , Flavors Natural & Artificial , Lecithin , Creamer ( Sunflower Oil , Maltodextrin , Food Starch Modified , Dipotassium Phosphate , Tricalcium Phosphate , Tocopherols ) , Salt , Cellulose Gum , Potassium Chloride , Sucralose , Vanillin , Acesulfame Potassium , Enzymes , Blend ( Aminogen , Amylase , Protease , Cellulase , Beta D Galactosidase , Lipase )

Check TURBO CHOCOLATE FLAVORED PLATINUM HYDRO WHEY PROTEIN POWDER DRINK MIX, TURBO CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

TURBO CHOCOLATE FLAVORED PLATINUM HYDRO WHEY PROTEIN POWDER DRINK MIX, TURBO CHOCOLATE is available at 7 retailers

KrogerRalphsMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith'sFry'sNational Nutrition

About this product

Protein Powder · Powder

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingSmoothie