Is TURBO CHOCOLATE FLAVORED PLATINUM HYDRO WHEY PROTEIN POWDER DRINK MIX, TURBO CHOCOLATE Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- lipase
- amylase
- l leucine
- tricalcium phosphate
- amino acids branched chain
lipase
Dietitian noteLipase is an enzyme that comes from the stomachs and tongue glands of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whey Protein Isolate Hydrolyzed , Amino Acids Branched Chain ( L Leucine , L Isoleucine , L Valine ) , Cocoa Processed with Alkali , Flavors Natural & Artificial , Lecithin , Creamer ( Sunflower Oil , Maltodextrin , Food Starch Modified , Dipotassium Phosphate , Tricalcium Phosphate , Tocopherols ) , Salt , Cellulose Gum , Potassium Chloride , Sucralose , Vanillin , Acesulfame Potassium , Enzymes , Blend ( Aminogen , Amylase , Protease , Cellulase , Beta D Galactosidase , Lipase )
Check TURBO CHOCOLATE FLAVORED PLATINUM HYDRO WHEY PROTEIN POWDER DRINK MIX, TURBO CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TURBO CHOCOLATE FLAVORED PLATINUM HYDRO WHEY PROTEIN POWDER DRINK MIX, TURBO CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Chocolate, 21g Protein, 1.0lb, 16.0oz
Orgain Organic Protein 50 Superfoods Protein Powder Creamy Chocolate Fudge Flavored
PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CHIP FLAVORED PROTEIN BAR, PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CHIP
Owyn Protein Plant Based Drink Dark Chocolate
Where to buy
TURBO CHOCOLATE FLAVORED PLATINUM HYDRO WHEY PROTEIN POWDER DRINK MIX, TURBO CHOCOLATE is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Protein Powder · Powder


