Is Turf & Clover Big Daddy Thick Rump Steak Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- 100% beef
100% beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
100% Beef
Check Turf & Clover Big Daddy Thick Rump Steak against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Turf & Clover Big Daddy Thick Rump Steak in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Turf & Clover Big Daddy Thick Rump Steak is available at 1 retailer
Ocado
About this product
Meat · Piece
Flavor
SavoryMeaty
Texture
Tender
Commonly used for
GrillingMeal PrepLunch


