Is turkey and white meat chicken sub kit Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
- coated with chicken type flavor
- yeast extract
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
how are based on a 2,000 calorie diet. gredients: oven roasted turkey breast and white turkey (turkey breast, water, white turkey, modi sodium diacetate, sodium benzoate, sodium ascorbate, sodium nitrite), rotisserie seasoned white e cornstarch, contains less than 2% of salt, dextrose, sodium phosphates, sodium propionate, carrageen chicken (white meat chicken, water, modified cornstarch, contains less than 2% of salt, dextrose, natural propionate, sodium diacetate, carrageenan, sodium benzoate, sodium ascorbate, sodium nitrite. coated with chicken type flavor (yeast extract, salt, dextrose, onion powder, natural flavor), sodium phosphate, so paprika, black pepper, garlic powder, onion powder, thyme). kraft heinz visit us at: oscarmayer.com
Check turkey and white meat chicken sub kit against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open turkey and white meat chicken sub kit in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Grey Poupon Dijon and White Wine 10oz Squeeze BTL
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 16 oz Package
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Smoked Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
About this product
Poultry · Slice


