Is Turkey Bacon-Style 375 g Pescatarian?

Description
Smoky, savory slices deliver a crisp exterior and slightly chewy interior when pan-fried; commonly used to top breakfast sandwiches, salads, wraps, and pizzas or served alongside other breakfast items. Reviewers praise easy cooking and versatile use, while some note uneven heating and occasional overly pronounced seasoning or chewiness in batches.
Why it's not pescatarian
- turkey
- potassium lactate
turkey
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Smoky, savory slices deliver a crisp exterior and slightly chewy interior when pan-fried; commonly used to top breakfast sandwiches, salads, wraps, and pizzas or served alongside other breakfast items. Reviewers praise easy cooking and versatile use, while some note uneven heating and occasional overly pronounced seasoning or chewiness in batches.
Ingredients
Turkey, Water, Salt, Corn Syrup Solids, Potassium Lactate, Sodium Phosphate, Flavour (Contains Hydrolyzed Corn Protein), Sodium Diacetate, Sodium Erythorbate, Smoke Flavour, Sodium Nitrite, Sodium Bicarbonate, Canola Oil, Smoke
Check Turkey Bacon-Style 375 g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Turkey Bacon-Style 375 g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Schar Deli Gluten Free Style Bread - 8.5 Oz
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
GLUTEN FREE GRAHAM STYLE COOKIES, HONEYGRAMS
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Where to buy
Turkey Bacon-Style 375 g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Slice


