Is Turkey Bak Kwa Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- turkey
turkey
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Turkey, Sugar, Anchovy Flavored Fish Sauce (Water, Anchovy Extract, Salt, Sugar), Rice Wine (Distilled Spirit Of Rice, 12% Alcohol By Volume, Salt), Gluten Free Soy Sauce (Water, Soybeans, Salt, Alcohol), Organic Molasses (Organic Black Strap Molasses), S
Check Turkey Bak Kwa against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Turkey Bak Kwa in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Slice
Flavor
SweetSavoryUmamiSalty
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichOn The Go


