Is TURKEY BAR, ALMOND, CRANBERRY Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- turkey
- lactic acid
turkey
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
TURKEY, ALMONDS, DRIED CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE), LACTIC ACID*, SEASONING (CORLANDER, CUMIN, NUTMEG, RED PEPPER, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, PAPRIKA, DEHYDRATED ONION). SALT, CELERY POWDER, SEA SALT.
Check TURKEY BAR, ALMOND, CRANBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TURKEY BAR, ALMOND, CRANBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar
Flavor
SavoryNuttyTangySweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoLunch


