No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Is TURKEY BOLOGNA Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MECHANICALLY SEPARATED TURKEY, WATER, CORN SYRUP, SALT, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: POTASSIUM LACTATE, POTASSIUM ACETATE, SODIUM DIACETATE, FLAVORINGS, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE, DEXTROSE, OLEORESIN OF PAPRIKA.

Check TURKEY BOLOGNA against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Loaf

Flavor
SavoryMeatyUmami
Texture
SoftSmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchSnackingOn The Go
Pescatarian? TURKEY BOLOGNA | Spoonful