Is Turkey Chili With Beans, 15.9 oz Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cheese cultures
- pasteurized milk
- cheddar cheese
- turkey
- ground turkey
- turkey chili
cheese cultures
Dietitian noteCheese is a dairy product, derived from milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
turkey chili (ground turkey (turkey, vinegar, rosemary extract), tomato (tomato, tomato puree, salt, citric acid), red kidney beans (dark red kidney beans, water, sea salt, calcium chloride), black beans (black beans, water, sea salt, calcium chloride), tomato paste, red onion, yellow onion, red bell pepper, green bell pepper, chili powder (chili pepper, spices, salt, garlic, silicon dioxide), garlic, sea salt, ground black pepper, cayenne pepper), cheddar cheese (pasteurized milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes, beta carotene or annatto)
Check Turkey Chili With Beans, 15.9 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Turkey Chili With Beans, 15.9 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Huy Fong Foods Sriracha Hot Chili Sauce -- 17 fl oz
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Where to buy
Turkey Chili With Beans, 15.9 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Can


