Is Turkey Chili With Beans, 15.9 oz Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- pasteurized milk
- cheese cultures
- cheddar cheese
pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
turkey chili (ground turkey (turkey, vinegar, rosemary extract), tomato (tomato, tomato puree, salt, citric acid), red kidney beans (dark red kidney beans, water, sea salt, calcium chloride), black beans (black beans, water, sea salt, calcium chloride), tomato paste, red onion, yellow onion, red bell pepper, green bell pepper, chili powder (chili pepper, spices, salt, garlic, silicon dioxide), garlic, sea salt, ground black pepper, cayenne pepper), cheddar cheese (pasteurized milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes, beta carotene or annatto)
Check Turkey Chili With Beans, 15.9 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Turkey Chili With Beans, 15.9 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Huy Fong Foods Sriracha Hot Chili Sauce -- 17 fl oz
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Where to buy
Turkey Chili With Beans, 15.9 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Can


