Is Turkey Chili With Beans, 15.9 oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized milk
- cheese cultures
- cheddar cheese
pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
turkey chili (ground turkey (turkey, vinegar, rosemary extract), tomato (tomato, tomato puree, salt, citric acid), red kidney beans (dark red kidney beans, water, sea salt, calcium chloride), black beans (black beans, water, sea salt, calcium chloride), tomato paste, red onion, yellow onion, red bell pepper, green bell pepper, chili powder (chili pepper, spices, salt, garlic, silicon dioxide), garlic, sea salt, ground black pepper, cayenne pepper), cheddar cheese (pasteurized milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes, beta carotene or annatto)
Check Turkey Chili With Beans, 15.9 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Turkey Chili With Beans, 15.9 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Huy Fong Foods Sriracha Hot Chili Sauce -- 17 fl oz
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Where to buy
Turkey Chili With Beans, 15.9 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Can


