Is TURKEY CHILI WITH BEANS SCRAMBLE, TURKEY CHILI WITH BEANS Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • pasteurized lowfat milk
  • cheese cultures
  • reduced fat cheddar cheese

pasteurized lowfat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

EGG WHITE, EGG, GROUND TURKEY, TOMATO (TOMATO, TOMATO PUREE, BASIL LEAF, CITRIC ACID, SALT), RED KIDNEY BEAN, BLACK BEAN, REDUCED FAT CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED LOWFAT MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO), TOMATO PASTE (TOMATO, CITRIC ACID), GREEN ONIONS, RED ONION, YELLOW ONION, RED BELL PEPPER, GREEN BELL PEPPER, CHILI POWDER (CHILI PEPPER, SALT, CUMIN, GARLIC, OREGANO), GARLIC, SEA SALT, BLACK PEPPER, CAYENNE PEPPER

Check TURKEY CHILI WITH BEANS SCRAMBLE, TURKEY CHILI WITH BEANS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Frozen

Flavor
SavorySpicy
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchOn The Go