Is Turkey Chunks Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- turkey breast
turkey breast
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Turkey Breast, Water, Salt, Modified Corn Starch, Sodium Phosphate
Check Turkey Chunks against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Turkey Chunks in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Turkey Chunks is available at 1 retailer
Real Canadian Superstore
About this product
Poultry · Piece
Flavor
SavoryMeaty
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepSandwichSalad


