Is Turkey Creek Snacks Bar-b-que Flavored Chicharrones Fried Pork Skins Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- fried pork skins
fried pork skins
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
fried pork skins, salt, sugar, spices, torula yeast, monosodium glutamate, tomato powder, maltodextrin, onion powder, garlic powder, paprika extract (color).
Check Turkey Creek Snacks Bar-b-que Flavored Chicharrones Fried Pork Skins against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Turkey Creek Snacks Bar-b-que Flavored Chicharrones Fried Pork Skins in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Turkey Creek Snacks Bar-b-que Flavored Chicharrones Fried Pork Skins is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch, Piece


