Is Turkey Creek Snacks Hot & Spicy Chicharrones Fried Pork Skins Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- fried pork skins
- natural smoke flavor
- natural flavors
- dextrose
fried pork skins
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fried Pork Skins, Salt, Dextrose, Spices, Monosodium Glutamate, Paprika (color), Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Sugar, Citric Acid, Paprika Extract (color), Natural Flavors, Natural Smoke Flavor.
Check Turkey Creek Snacks Hot & Spicy Chicharrones Fried Pork Skins against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Turkey Creek Snacks Hot & Spicy Chicharrones Fried Pork Skins in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Baken-Ets Fried Pork Skins Traditional Chicharrones
Baken-Ets Chicharrones Fried Pork Skins Hot 'N Spicy
Golden Flake Old Fashioned Fried Pork Skins Chicharrones
CLASSIC CORN DOGS HOT DOGS MADE WITH TURKEY AND CHICKEN, PORK ADDED WRAPPED IN A HONEY SWEETENED BATTER, CLASSIC
Great Value Fried Pork Skins, Barbecue, 5 oz
About this product
Snack · Pouch


