Is CHICHARRONES PORK SKINS, ORIGINAL Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • fried pork skins

fried pork skins

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Crisp, airy pork rinds deliver a crunchy, salty umami bite prized as a portable snack, party chip, or salad and soup topping; reviewers commonly note consistent crunch, bold savory flavor, and versatility for dipping, while some mention occasional variation in size and seasoning intensity across packages, with crispness retention reported.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fried Pork Skins, Salt.

Check CHICHARRONES PORK SKINS, ORIGINAL against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CHICHARRONES PORK SKINS, ORIGINAL is available at 2 retailers

TargetAmazon

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go