Is TURKEY & DRESSING WITH GRAVY Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • whey

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

COOKED TURKEY MEDALLIONS (TURKEY BREAST MEAT, WATER, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SEASONING [AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, TURKEY FLAVOR, TURKEY STOCK, NATURAL FLAVOR, GUM ARABIC], CARRAGEENAN, SALT, CANOLA OIL, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, NATURAL FLAVORING, SALT, PAPRIKA), WATER, DRESSING (FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID] WATER, YEAST, SALT), ONIONS, CELERY, CHICKEN FAT, STARCH, FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), MARGARINE (LIQUID AND PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, VEGETABLE MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, SODIUM BENZOATE [A PRESERVATIVE], CITRIC ACID, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, BETA CAROTENE [COLOR], VITAMIN A PALMITATE ADDED, WHEY), ONION POWDER, SALT, TURKEY FLAVOR (ROASTED TURKEY INCLUDING JUICES, YEAST EXTRACT, SALT, POTATO FLOUR AND FLAVORING], ONION POWDER, SUGAR, CARAMEL COLOR, GARLIC POWDER, DEXTROSE, THYME, SALT, ROSEMARY), DEXTROSE, GARLIC POWDER, CARAMEL COLOR, WHITE SUGAR, ROSEMARY LEAVES, GROUND THYME, PAPRIKA, BLACK PEPPER.

Check TURKEY & DRESSING WITH GRAVY against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyHerbaceous
Texture
CreamyTenderChunky
Commonly used for
LunchMeal PrepOn The Go