Is TURKEY FRANKS, TURKEY Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- mechanically separated turkey
- dextrose
mechanically separated turkey
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
MECHANICALLY SEPARATED TURKEY, WATER, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS : CORN SYRUP, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, FLAVORINGS, SALT, DEXTROSE, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, PAPRIKA, SODIUM ASCORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE, EXTRACT OF PAPRIKA.
Check TURKEY FRANKS, TURKEY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TURKEY FRANKS, TURKEY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Poultry · Piece
Flavor
SavoryMeatySalty
Texture
SoftDense
Commonly used for
SandwichGrillingSnackingOn The Go


