Is Turkey Franks Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- wrapped in beef collagen casing
- turkey
wrapped in beef collagen casing
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Turkey, Water, Sea Salt, Spices, Sodium Bicarbonate, Dehydrated Garlic, Dehydrated Onion, Paprika, Smoke, Wrapped In Beef Collagen Casing
Check Turkey Franks against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Turkey Franks in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Turkey Franks is available at 1 retailer
Spud Ca
About this product
Poultry · Piece
Flavor
SavorySmokyGarlickyMeaty
Texture
JuicySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingLunchGrillingMeal Prep


