Is TURKEY FRANKS Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • mechanically separated turkey

mechanically separated turkey

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MECHANICALLY SEPARATED TURKEY, WATER, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: SALT, FLAVORINGS, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, POTASSIUM ACETATE, POTASSIUM DIACETATE, SMOKE FLAVOR, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE, EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA.

Check TURKEY FRANKS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Stick

Flavor
SavorySmokySalty
Texture
JuicyTender
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingLunchMeal Prep