Is TURKEY GRAVY MIX, TURKEY Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- lipolyzed butter oil
- nonfat dry milk
- butter solids
- butter
- lactose
lipolyzed butter oil
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MODIFIED CORN STARCH, WHEAT FLOUR, SALT, LACTOSE, MALTODEXTRIN, NATURAL FLAVORS (ANNATTO, TURMERIC), BUTTER SOLIDS (BUTTER, NONFAT DRY MILK, SODIUM CASEINATE), CHICKEN FAT, SUGAR, DEHYDRATED ONION, HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN, AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, DEXTROSE, CARAMEL COLOR, SPICES, TORULA YEAST, NATURAL TURKEY FLAVORS (TURKEY FAT, LIPOLYZED BUTTER OIL, GELATIN, CITRIC ACID), DISODIUM INOSINATE, DISODIUM GUANYLATE, COOKED TURKEY, MALT EXTRACT (BARLEY).
Check TURKEY GRAVY MIX, TURKEY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TURKEY GRAVY MIX, TURKEY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
About this product
Sauce · Powder


