Is TURKEY GRAVY MIX Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- disodium inosinate
- diglycerides
- natural flavors
disodium inosinate
Dietitian noteDisodiuminosinate (sodium 5'- inosinate) is an additive found in instant noodles, potato chips, and other snacks. It is usually made from meat but can be made from tapioca starch as well. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, WHEAT FLOUR, SALT, HYDROLYZED VEGETABLE PROTEIN, (FROM CORN, SOY AND WHEAT), SUGAR, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOY OIL, MALTODEXTRIN, ONION, AUTOLYZED YEAST, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED COTTON SEED OIL, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, GARLIC, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, NATURAL FLAVORS, CARAMEL COLOR, SPICES, DISODIUM INOSINATE, DISODIUM GUANYLATE, SODIUM CASEINATE, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, SODIUM CITRATE, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, CARRAGEENAN.
Check TURKEY GRAVY MIX against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TURKEY GRAVY MIX in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
About this product
Sauce · Powder


