Is Turkey Ham Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- turkey thighs
- potassium lactate
turkey thighs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
potassium lactate
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Turkey Thighs, Water, Potassium Lactate, Salt, Sugar, Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Diacetate, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite.
Check Turkey Ham against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Turkey Ham in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Poultry · Slice
Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
TenderSoft
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchSnacking


