Is Turkey Hill® All Natural Butter Pecan Ice Cream Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • pecans
  • roasted pecans

pecans

Dietitian note

Pecans are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Nonfat Milk, Cream, Sugar, Roasted Pecans (Pecans, Cottonseed Oil, Butter, Salt), Natural Flavors

Check Turkey Hill® All Natural Butter Pecan Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Turkey Hill® All Natural Butter Pecan Ice Cream is available at 2 retailers

ShopRiteThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
NuttyButterySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingOn The Go