Is Turkey Hill Caramel, Chocolate & Vanilla Premium Ice Cream Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- mono & diglycerides
- natural and artificial flavors
mono & diglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk, Cream, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Caramel (Corn Syrup, Water, Sugar, Milk, Nonfat Milk, Whey, Cream, Molasses, Sea Salt, Salt, Pectin, Baking Soda !(Sodium Bicarbonate)), Whey, Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla), Nonfat Milk, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Cellulose Gel, Cellulose Gum, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Mono & Diglycerides, Carrageenan
Check Turkey Hill Caramel, Chocolate & Vanilla Premium Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Turkey Hill Caramel, Chocolate & Vanilla Premium Ice Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Turkey Hill Caramel, Chocolate & Vanilla Premium Ice Cream is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


