Is Turkey Hill Chocolate Peanut Butter Cup Premium Ice Cream Soy Free?

Description
Rich chocolate and peanut butter cup flavored ice cream with a smooth, creamy base and frequent crunchy mix-ins; commonly scooped for bowls, sundaes, and desserts. Reviewers note satisfying texture, pronounced candy pieces, consistent flavor, and occasional comments about sweetness and mix-in distribution variability across containers and occasional packaging inconsistency reports.
Why it's not soy free
- soybean oil
soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Rich chocolate and peanut butter cup flavored ice cream with a smooth, creamy base and frequent crunchy mix-ins; commonly scooped for bowls, sundaes, and desserts. Reviewers note satisfying texture, pronounced candy pieces, consistent flavor, and occasional comments about sweetness and mix-in distribution variability across containers and occasional packaging inconsistency reports.
Ingredients
Milk, Cream, Sugar, Peanut Butter Swirl (Peanuts, Soybean Oil, Sugar, Salt), Corn Syrup, Nonfat Milk, Whey, Cocoa Processed with Alkali, Cellulose Gel, Cellulose Gum, Mono & Diglycerides, Carrageenan.
Check Turkey Hill Chocolate Peanut Butter Cup Premium Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Turkey Hill Chocolate Peanut Butter Cup Premium Ice Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
GoMacro Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip MacroBar®
GoMacro Double Chocolate + Peanut Butter Chips MacroBar®
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
BOBOS OAT BARS Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Oat Bites, 1.3 OZ
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


